Mythos Beer

COOKIES

Internet websites may automatically collect some kind of non-personal information. Cookies contain information that websites transfer to your computer’s hard drive in order to maintain files. Cookies enable our websites to identify important information that will make using them more enjoyable. Like most websites, MYTHOS BREWERY uses cookies for a variety of purposes to enhance your online experience; however, we do not use any automated data collection mechanism on our website other than cookies. When a user makes a return visit to our website, MYTHOS BREWERY is likely to recognize the user through the internet cookie and personalize that user’s experience accordingly. Most internet browsers are programmed to accept cookies. However, you can use your browser’s options to block cookies or if you want to be warned when you receive one. To do so, select “Help” on your browser, and see how to change your preferences regarding cookies. If you block all cookies, you may not be able to use all the options on this Website, or some parts of the site may not work properly.

LOG FILES
This type of information includes, for example, the type of browser, each computer’s operating system, the number assigned to your computer while at the “IP” (Internet Protocol) internet address, as well as the Uniform Resource Locator, better known as “URL” of the website to which it was connected or logged on at our website. MYTHOS BREWERY collects log file information for system administration purposes and/or trend analysis and webpage administration. IP addresses and log file information are in no way related to identifiable personal information.

LINKS TO OTHER INTERNET SITES
On our internet websites, we are likely to include links to other websites, whether run by MYTHOS BREWERY or not. If you visit these websites, please check their policies, if they are not operated by MYTHOS BREWERY. We are not responsible for third-party policies or actions.

RESTRICTIONS FOR MINORS
This Website is intended for the use and enjoyment of people aged 18 or older. If an underage user has submitted his information, thus breaching this website’s access restrictions, MYTHOS BREWERY requests that the legal representatives, the parents or legal guardians of the user contact us immediately, so we can remove such information from our database.

CONTACT US: If you have any doubt regarding our current Policies, please contact us at the following address: MYTHOS BREWERY, with registered offices at Kifisias 280, 152 32 – Chalandri, Attica Greece

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
Pursuant to Greek Law 2472/1997, Protection of Personal Data, European Law and other provisions passed in its development, the voluntary transmission of personal data (including e-mail address and mobile phone number) for the purpose of entering a contest implies the entrant’s consent to MYTHOS BREWERY itself or other entities to undertake the management and processing of data (handling) and their automated processing for advertising or prospect marketing purposes, the data possibly being included in a computerised file controlled by the Company for communicating with consumers in the future, and the entrant allowing the use of this medium in order to receive communications from that Company in relation to the services it provides in the field of alcoholic beverages, as well as for the contest itself.

Entrants have the right to access this file in order to oppose, amend, correct or delete the content, wholly or in part, by simply sending a written request via e-mail to info@mythosbrewery.gror by ordinary mail to the offices of MYTHOS BREWERY (Kifisias 280, 152 32 – Chalandri, Attica Greece)

USE OF SOCIAL NETWORKS
Users of this site understand and agree that all the information submitted through Social Networks (hereinafter referred to as “Social Networks”) (post, endorsements, reviews, links, chat, videos, photos, etc…) could be public, and as such, used by a third party(hereinafter referred to as “Third-Party”) over which MYTHOS BREWERY has no potential control or restraining actions. This Third Party can use the data posted by Users for purposes not directly related to the interests of and without MYTHOS BREWERY’s authorization. This use does not involve the authorization, concession, consent or mere knowledge of these facts by MYTHOS BREWERY. Therefore, Users should be aware of it, as something inherent to the use of Social Networks

All opinions and, in general, the information published by Users are only their opinion and are not MYTHOS BREWERY’s one. With regards to the identification of Users, who post and comment on or make contributions (text, video, photos, etc.), by the management companies and owners of the platforms defined as “Social Networks”, MYTHOS BREWERY cannot ensure the compliance with current legislation on data protection and refers users to the Privacy Policies of each Social Network.

The content published in the Social Networking space and used by MYTHOS BREWERY, is subject to these terms and conditions. In case of doubt about the processing of personal data by MYTHOS BREWERY trough Social Networks, Users can contact the company at info@mythosbrewery.gr. This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it . The same address may be used in case User desires to exercise its rights of access, correction, opposition and cancelation as granted under Greek Data Protection Law.